WattleRangeNow

Local News at Your Fingertips

MSEFL Season 2014 Opening

MSEFL-banner

Compiled by Cloin Pye for 5THEFMWattleRangeNowsportonline

2014 draw_final.pdf 

Normal
0

false
false
false

EN-AU
X-NONE
X-NONE

MicrosoftInternetExplorer4

/* Style Definitions */
table.MsoNormalTable
{mso-style-name:”Table Normal”;
mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0;
mso-tstyle-colband-size:0;
mso-style-noshow:yes;
mso-style-priority:99;
mso-style-qformat:yes;
mso-style-parent:””;
mso-padding-alt:0cm 5.4pt 0cm 5.4pt;
mso-para-margin-top:0cm;
mso-para-margin-right:0cm;
mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt;
mso-para-margin-left:0cm;
line-height:115%;
mso-pagination:widow-orphan;
font-size:11.0pt;
font-family:”Calibri”,”sans-serif”;
mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri;
mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin;
mso-fareast-font-family:”Times New Roman”;
mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-fareast;
mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri;
mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;}

2014 Mid South East Football League Draw

the Mid South Eastern Football League -The Family League

Established in 1946, the MSEFL is based around the South East town of Millicent and comprises of nine clubs, Glencoe, Hatherleigh, Kalangadoo, Kongorong, Mt Burr, Nangwarry, Port MacDonnell, Robe and Tantanoola.

Due to a strong working relationship with the Mid South East Netball Association, the League is widely regarded as the “Family League” 

Season 2014 kicks off on Saturday 29th March.

Prior to this the annual pre season cup will be hosted by the Tantanoola Football Club on Sunday 16th March.
Days proceedings commence with the first match at 9.30am.
All clubs have been split into two pools based on their ladder positions at the end of 2013.  Each side will play two preliminary matches.  The top side in each pool at the end of the preliminary matches will advance to the Grand Final.
Matches will consist of 2 x 15 minutes halves with no time on.

Normal
0

false
false
false

EN-AU
X-NONE
X-NONE

MicrosoftInternetExplorer4

Pool A                        Pool B

/* Style Definitions */
table.MsoNormalTable
{mso-style-name:”Table Normal”;
mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0;
mso-tstyle-colband-size:0;
mso-style-noshow:yes;
mso-style-priority:99;
mso-style-qformat:yes;
mso-style-parent:””;
mso-padding-alt:0cm 5.4pt 0cm 5.4pt;
mso-para-margin-top:0cm;
mso-para-margin-right:0cm;
mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt;
mso-para-margin-left:0cm;
line-height:115%;
mso-pagination:widow-orphan;
font-size:11.0pt;
font-family:”Calibri”,”sans-serif”;
mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri;
mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin;
mso-fareast-font-family:”Times New Roman”;
mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-fareast;
mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri;
mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;}

Hatherleigh                Port MacDonnell
Glencoe                      Tantanoola
Mt Burr                       Kongorong
Kalangadoo                Robe
Nangwarry
9:30am Hatherleigh v Mt Burr
10:10am Tantanoola v Port MacDonnell
10:50am Kalangadoo v Nangwarry
11:30am Kongorong v Robe
12:10pm Glencoe v Hatherleigh
12:50pm Mt Burr v Kalangadoo
1:30pm Tantanoola v Kongorong
2:10pm Port MacDonnell v Robe
2:50pm Glencoe v Nangwarry
3:30pm GRAND FINAL
4:15pm Presentations

Comments are closed.