WattleRangeNow

Local News at Your Fingertips

Mid South Eastern Football League Results

ROUND 1 SUMMARY – 29th March 2014

MSEFL-banner

A GRADE

KALANGADOO v. GLENCOE

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Kalangadoo 3.1 – 19 9.4 – 58 12.9 – 81 15.10 – 100
Glencoe 3.3 – 21 4.6 – 30 11.8 – 74 13.10 – 88

GOALS
Kalangadoo:
Anthony Kilsby 6, Chris Mules 3, Stewart McLaughlin 2, Tyler Jones 2, Ben Mules 1, Thomas Williams 1
Glencoe: Michael McRae 5, Leo Sharaf 3, Clay Von Duve 2, Adam Creek 1, Dylan Childs 1, Dane Paproth 1
BEST
Kalangadoo:
Mitchel Lowe, Jesse McPhail, Anthony Kilsby, Bradley Auld, Michael Jones, Jason Bannister
Glencoe: Leo Sharaf, Matthew Kasparian, Dean Watson, Dylan Childs, Jace Weaver, Simon Brook

PORT MacDONNELL v. ROBE

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Port MacDonnell 7.3 – 45 14.9 – 93 16.10 – 106 20.15 – 135
Robe 1.1 – 7 2.2 – 14 3.9 – 27 6.13 – 49

GOALS
Port MacDonnell:
Dylan Bromley 5, William Macdonald 3, Ryan Fox 2, Josh Ransom 2, Lachlan Pratt 2, Jordan Zeitz 2, James McGregor 1, Tim Sullivan 1, Zack Williams 1, Rohan Povey 1
Robe: Jaryd Dawson 4, Jakob Wood 1, Samuel Huebner 1
BEST
Port MacDonnell:
William Macdonald, Ben McGregor, Matthew Roscow, Lachlan Pratt, Brad Creek, Benjamin O’Dine
Robe: Elroy Samuel, Dylan Coxon, John Dunn, Peter Agnew, Benjamin Jess, Jaryd Dawson

HATHERLEIGH v. NANGWARRY

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Hatherleigh 3.2 – 20 8.4 – 52 12.11 – 83 20.16 – 136
Nangwarry 4.5 – 29 8.8 – 56 11.11 – 77 11.15 – 81

GOALS
Hatherleigh: Sam Telfer 4, Simon Beggs 4, Brad Wight 2, Jase Bateman 2, Jack Skeer 2, Caolan Buckley 2, Brady Gibbs 1, Marcus Bennett 1, Brett Sneath 1, Tom Schulz 1
Nangwarry: Craig Lock 3, Brett Lindner 3, Tyson Ploenges 3, Nigel Block 1, Nathan Reeves 1
BEST
Hatherleigh: Jack Sullivan, Caolan Buckley, Joe Ferguson-Lane, Simon Beggs, Todd Watson, Samuel Waring
Nangwarry: Brett Lindner, Ben Dinnison, Matthew Fatchen, Craig Hicks, Nicholas Boon, Nigel Block

KONGORONG v. TANTANOOLA

  Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Tantanoola 3.4 – 22 10.7 – 67 15.12 – 102 19.18 – 132
Kongorong 5.3 – 63 7.6 – 48 11.10 – 76 14.12 – 96

GOALS
Tantanoola:
Matt Pilmore 4, Glen Gascoyne 4, Jordan Williams 2, Tyson McGrath 2, Cameron Saint 1, Samuel Tincknell 1, Dustin Knaggs 1, Rob Versace 1, Tim Stringer 1, Caleb Williams 1, Lyndon Smith 1
Kongorong: John Simkin 5, Joshua Wright 3, Shaun Phillips 2, Tony Elletson 1, Dwayne Phillips 1, Aaron Harding 1, Andrew Costin 1
BEST
Tantanoola: Lyndon Smith, Tyson McGrath, Josh McRostie, Matt Pilmore, Jack Dawe
Kongorong: Nick Ham, Bryn Weaver, Shaun Phillips, John Simkin, Andrew Costin

B GRADE

KALANGADOO v. GLENCOE

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Glencoe

1.3 – 9

5.6 – 36 9.8 – 62

12.8 – 80

Kalangadoo

2.1 – 13

6.5 – 41 9.5 – 59

10.9 – 69

GOALS
Glencoe: Alistair Scott 5, Benjamin Curran 4, Brett Watson 1, Nick Herring 1, Brendan King 1
Kalangadoo: Thomas Bannister 3, Aaron Ilsley 3, Mitch Thomson 2, Aidan Auld 1, Alexander Lyon 1
BEST
Glencoe:
Sam Giersch, Brendan King, Jayson Finnis, Alistair Scott, Benjamin Curran, Ethan Bronca
Kalangadoo: Alexander Lyon, Thomas Bannister, Mitch Thomson, Aidan Auld, Des West, Aaron Ilsley

PORT MacDONNELL v. ROBE

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Port MacDonnell

8.5 – 53

14.11 – 95 20.18 – 138

25.26 – 176

Robe

0.0

0.1 – 1 0.1 – 1

0.1 – 1

GOALS
Port MacDonnell: Kieran Dooley 4, Ben Wilke 4, Mathew Fox 3, Jordan Stark 3, Jarred Dempsey 2, Brayden Steen 2, Damien O’Dine 2, Joseph Gilbert 2, Ben Holmes 1, Daniel Miller 1, Adam O’Dine 1
BEST
Port MacDonnell:
Kieran Dooley, Ben Wilke, Jordan Stark, Ben Creek , Damien O’Dine, Mathew Ikin
Robe: Daniel McKenny, Adam Rayner, Brendan Brooks, Hamish Kurray, Brodie Davis

HATHERLEIGH v. NANGWARRY

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Nangwarry

2.4 – 16

5.8 – 38 9.8 – 62

11.11 – 77

Hatherleigh

3.2 – 20

6.5 – 41 8.7 – 55

9.10 – 64

GOALS
Nangwarry:
Karl Schaefer 7, Steve Virtanen 1, Paul McKeon 1, Nam Nguyen 1, Justin Lock 1
Hatherleigh:
BEST
Nangwarry: Karl Schaefer, Ken Disselbach, Kirk Rasmussen, Adam Gartside, Steve Virtanen, Trevor Fenn
Hatherleigh:

KONGORONG v. TANTANOOLA

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Tantanoola

2.5 – 17

6.7 – 43 12.8 – 80

13.8 – 86

Kongorong

3.0 – 18

43 – 27 5.4 – 34

9.7 – 61

GOALS
Tantanoola: Ben Chant 4, Cooper Hamilton 3, Dylan Tincknell 3, Josh Peters 1, Zeke Courbois 1, James Varcoe 1
Kongorong: Jake Bottomley 3, Wayne Attiwill 2, Jack Mullan 2, Marcel Last 1, Liam Durcan 1
BEST
Tantanoola: Cooper Hamilton, Shaun Taylor, Dylan Tincknell, Nathan Bell, Darcy Pink, Nathan Gore
Kongorong: Kallan Saffin, Marc Trevilyan, Legh Jenkin, Liam Durcan, Jake Bottomley

SENIOR COLTS

KALANGADOO v. GLENCOE

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Kalangadoo

7.4 – 46

10.7 – 67 17.10 – 112

21.18 – 144

Glencoe

0.0

0.0 0.0

0.0

GOALS
Kalangadoo: Kieren Weistra 5, Patrick Davies 3, Ben Stott 2, Christian Howlett 2, Conner Jennings 2, Sam McManus 1, Liam Ousey 1, Jamil Jones 1, Corey McCormack 1, Liam Carlson 1, Conner Jones 1, Mitchel Lowe 1
BEST
Kalangadoo: Christian Howlett, Patrick Davies, James Davies, Ben Casey, Jordan Brennan, Kieren Weistra
Glencoe: Edward Trupp, James Telford, Max Khan, William Cleggett, Bill Arthurson, Nathan Smith

PORT MacDONNELL v. ROBE

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Port MacDonnell

3.2 – 20

7.2 – 44 9.4 – 58

16.4 – 100

Robe

1.3 – 9

5.4 – 34 7.4 – 46

8.4 – 52

GOALS
Port MacDonnell: Rhys Timms 4, Scott Enderl 3, Wade Chant 2, Sam Zeitz 1, Tomas Zeitz 1, Keelan McClean 1, Jack Williams 1, Ned Wilke 1, Lockie Tilley 1, Thomas Vassallo 1
Robe: Benjamin Bayliss 2, Jesse Tomlinson 2, Jack Sneath 1, Alex Clements 1, Cody Davis 1, Sam Stoios 1
BEST
Port MacDonnell: Keelan McClean, Scott Enderl, Sam Zeitz, Rhys Timms, Lockie Tilley
Robe: Alex Clements, Michael Hansberry, Cody Davis, Sam Altschwager, Sam Stoios, Hamish Kurray

HATHERLEIGH v. NANGWARRY

 

Q1

Q2 Q3 Q4

Hatherleigh

10.2 – 62

17.3 – 105 22.7 – 139

28.15 – 183

Nangwarry

0.0 1.0 – 6 2.0 – 12

2.0 – 12

GOALS
Hatherleigh: Hamish Smith 4, Brad Wight 4, Brady Gibbs 3, Brodie Fabris 3, Jed Telfer 2, Benjamin Lang 2, Sam Kent 2, Angus Altschwager 2, Ben Leopold 2, Amos Seamer 1, Kai Wakeman-Ridler 1, Zach Jones 1, Jordan Jones 1
Nangwarry: Rory Widdison-Mills 1, Michael Deanfield 1
BEST
Hatherleigh: Jed Telfer, Brodie Fabris, Ben Leopold, Hamish Smith, Angus Altschwager
Nangwarry: Nickolas Rowe, Hayden Sanders, Bradley Haggett, Dylan Podobnik

KONGORONG v. TANTANOOLA

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Kongorong

6.2 – 38

14.3 – 85 16.8 – 104

16.10 – 106

Tantanoola

1.0 – 6

1.0 – 6 1.1 – 7

3.2 – 20

GOALS
Kongorong:
Andrew Last 4, Jack Mullan 4, Ryan Vickery 2, Jordan Coombe 2, Tyson Gordon 1, Dominic Von Stanke 1, Jake Blackwell 1, Harrison Evans 1
Tantanoola: Toby Pink 2, Roy Osborne 1
BEST
Kongorong:
Jack Mullan, Jordan Coombe, Andrew Last, Sam Baker, Harrison Evans, Paul Vanikiotis
Tantanoola: Bryce Radley, Toby Pink, Marc Roberts, Jordan Gould, Steven White, Marshall Reid

JUNIOR COLTS

KALANGADOO v. GLENCOE

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Kalangadoo

2.1 – 13

4.3 – 27 6.5 – 41

10.5 – 65

Glencoe

1.0 – 6

2.1 – 13 2.1 – 13

2.2 – 14

GOALS
Kalangadoo:
Nathan Widdison 4, Angus Tucker 2, Samuel Farrugia 1, Kobi White 1, Leigh Redford 1, Brody Mulraney 1
Glencoe: Patrick Mitchell 1, Jack Edmonds 1
BEST
Kalangadoo:
Kobie McMurtrie, Kobi White, Tye McManus, Nathan Widdison, Brody Mulraney, Angus Tucker
Glencoe: Patrick Mitchell, Dylan Pfitzner, Jaidyn Shayne, Bradley Frost, William Maloney, Angus Wittig

PORT MacDONNELL v. ROBE

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Port MacDonnell

0.0

1.3 – 9 4.5 – 29

5.7 – 37

Robe

0.1 – 1

1.1 – 7 2.2 – 14

5.2 – 32

GOALS
Port MacDonnell: Trent Ebejer 2, Jordon Mudford 1, James Bald 1, Adam Richards 1
Robe: Terrence Wilfred 3, Edward Dutton 2
BEST
Port MacDonnell:
Trent Ebejer, Adam Richards, Jesse Livingston, James Bald, Ryan Walter
Robe: Harry Hooper, Angus Weir, Ben Legoe, Jesse Tomlinson, Thomas Gould, Edward Dutton
HATHERLEIGH v. NANGWARRY

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Hatherleigh

5.4 – 34

12.7 – 79 16.13 – 109

18.17 – 125

Nangwarry

0.0

0.0 0.0

0.0

GOALS
Hatherleigh:
Louis Brown 4, Luke Macgregor 4, Kade Bradley 2, Spencer Jones 2, Alex Spehr 1, Clayton Skeer 1, Jack Gray 1, Frazer Bradley 1, Max Telfer 1, Harrison Coote 1
BEST
Hatherleigh: Luke Macgregor, Jake Wight, Alex Spehr, Alex Buhlmann, Jack Gray
Nangwarry: Dylan Podobnik, Dylan Field, Bradley Philby, William Bricknell, Nathan Rowe, Joel Virtanen

KONGORONG v. TANTANOOLA

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Tantanoola

3.2 – 20

4.3 – 27 6.5 – 41

8.8 – 56

Kongorong

1.1 – 7

2.1 – 13 3.3 – 21

5.6 – 36

GOALS
Tantanoola: Corby White 3, Tyler Bevan 1, Bradley Yates 1, Jacob Bell 1, Alec Roberts 1, Hamish Ferguson 1
Kongorong: Liam Bottomley 4, Trent Mahony 1
BEST
Tantanoola: Corby White, Alec Roberts, Hamish Ferguson, Bradley Yates, Ryan Hoffman, Jacob Bell
Kongorong: Adam Kilsby, Liam Bottomley, Will Vickery, Trent Mahony, Lachlan Smith, Robert Kilsby

Comments are closed.