WattleRangeNow

Local News at Your Fingertips

MSEFL Results

MSEFL-banner

ROUND 2 SUMMARY – 5th April 2014

A GRADE

GLENCOE v. MT BURR

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Mt Burr

6.5 – 41

10.10 – 70 12.15 – 87

16.20 – 116

Glencoe

1.2 – 7

6.4 – 40 9.6 – 60

12.7 – 79

GOALS
Mt Burr:
Scott Bevan 5, Dylan Ridley 5, Christopher Murray 2, Frazer Scanlon 1, Jack Gregory 1, Thomas Renzi 1, Nicholas Morrison 1 Glencoe: Leo Sharaf 4, Clay Von Duve 3, Alex Hentschke 2, Dylan Childs 1, Tom Edwards 1, Simon Brook 1
BEST
Mt Burr:
Jamie Little, Jonathan Agnew, Peter Guyett, Nicholas Morrison, Dylan Ridley, Clinton Gallio
Glencoe: Matthew Kasparian, Zacc Cocks, Adam Creek, Dylan Childs, Dean Watson, Tom Edwards

ROBE v. KALANGADOO

 

Q1

Q2 Q3 Q4

Kalangadoo

3.0 – 18

8.2 – 50 11.5 – 71

15.14 – 104

Robe

0.5 –  5 4.7- 31 8.9 – 57

8.9 – 57

GOALS
Kalangadoo:
Tyler Jones 4, Mathew Doody 3, Anthony Kilsby 3, Andrew Stone 2, Chris Mules 1, Alexander Lyon 1, Dallas Jeffree 1
Robe: J. Dawson 4, N. Cane 2, J. Wood , S. Sawyer
BEST
Kalangadoo:
John Mules, Chris Mules, Alexander Lyon, Mitchel Lowe, Jason Bannister, Tyler Jones
Robe: P. Agnew, D. Coxon, J. Wood, J. Dunn, S. Sawyer

NANGWARRY v. PORT MacDONNELL

 

Q1

Q2 Q3 Q4

Port MacDonnell

1.6 – 7

6.8 – 44 9.12 – 66

14.14 – 98

Nangwarry

3.3- 21 4.7 – 31 5.7 – 37

7.7 – 49

GOALS
Port MacDonnell: Dylan Bromley 6, Lachlan Pratt 3, Kyall McClean 1, Ben McGregor 1, Joel Feast 1, Jordan Zeitz 1, Blake Lynch 1 Nangwarry: Tyson Ploenges 3, Nigel Block 2, Craig Lock 1, Nathan Reeves 1
BEST
Port MacDonnell: Matthew Roscow, Adam Taylor, Ryan Fox, Brad Creek, William MacDonald, Matthew Byrne
Nangwarry:
Craig Lock, Ben Dinnison, Aiden Paprotny , Matthew Fatchen, Nigel Block, Brody Sharam

TANTANOOLA v. HATHERLEIGH

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Tantanoola

3.3 – 21

4.5 – 29 9.8 – 62

12.10 – 82

Hatherleigh

1.2 – 3

4.5 – 29 6.5 – 41

9.10 – 64

GOALS
Tantanoola:
Rob Versace 3, Glen Gascoyne 2, Matt Pilmore 2, Adam Lindner 1, Mitchell Reilly 1, Cohen Williams 1, Samuel Tincknell 1, Jordan Williams 1
Hatherleigh: Simon Beggs 2, Caolan Buckley 2, Josh Wight 1, Thomas Bell 1, Brett Sneath 1, Brady Gibbs 1, Tom Schulz 1
BEST
Tantanoola: Chris Hale, Rob Versace, Josh McRostie, Jack Dawe, Jordan Williams, Braydn Reilly
Hatherleigh: Matthew Fabris, Marcus Bennett, Saxon Ellis, Todd Watson, Brad Wight, Jack Sullivan

B GRADE

GLENCOE v. MT BURR

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Mt Burr

1.3 – 9

1.6 – 12 4.11 – 35

5.13 – 43

Glencoe

0.0

2.1 – 13 3.4 – 22

5.5 – 35

GOALS
Mt Burr: Matthew Osmond 2, Bronte Grosser 2, Scott Lesslie 1
Glencoe:
Benjamin Curran 2, Brendan King 2, Tim Biggins
BEST
Mt Burr:
Dylan Montuori, Ashley Butler, Scott Carroll, Josh Fiebig, Steven Hughes, Bronte Grosser
Glencoe:
Hamish Medhurst, Ethan Bronca, Tim Biggins, Sam Hentschke, Matthew Jaeschke

ROBE v. KALANGADOO

 

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4

Kalangadoo

6.1 – 37

11.2 – 68 15.8 – 98

19.11 – 125

Robe

0.1 – 1 2.5 – 17 2.6 – 18

3.6 – 24

GOALS
Kalangadoo: Dylan Gull 5, Thomas Bannister 3, Matthew Krammins 2, Aaron Ilsley 2, Aidan Auld 1, Matthew May 1, Matt Auld 1, Dylan Barlow 1, Adam Harris 1, Steven McCann 1
Robe: Baden Ling 1, James Matthews 1, Kirby Scott 1
BEST
Kalangadoo: Dylan Gull, Brad Tiller, David Vine, Aidan Auld, Cameron Auld, Dylan Barlow
Robe:
Daniel McKenny, Adam Brooks, Kirby Scott, Jacob Keane, James Matthews, Tristen Ling

NANGWARRY v. PORT MacDONNELL

 

Q1

Q2 Q3 Q4
Port MacDonnell

5.3 – 33

6.8 – 44 9.10 – 64

10.15 – 75

Nangwarry

0.1 – 1 1.2 – 8 2.3 – 15

2.4 – 16

GOALS
Port MacDonnell:
Nathan Roach 5, Matthew Stark 2, Thomas Lampard 1, Jarred Dempsey 1, Matt Dwyer 1
Nangwarry:
Dylan Broad 1, Mick Chaplin 1
BEST

Port MacDonnell: Nathan Roach, Ben Creek , Thomas Lampard, Jacob Reed, Matt Dwyer, Nicholas Driver
Nangwarry: Ken Disselbach, Adam Gartside, Cory Broad, Peter Balnaves, Ashleigh Chapman, John Barnes

TANTANOOLA v. HATHERLEIGH

 

Q1

Q2 Q3 Q4
Tantanoola

3.4 – 22

11.4 – 70 19.11 – 125

25.15 – 165

Hatherleigh

1.2 – 8 2.3 – 15 2.3 – 15

3.3 – 21

GOALS
Tantanoola: Dylan Tincknell 7, Ben Chant 5, Scott Varcoe 4, James Varcoe 4, Heath Douglas 2, Nathan Bell 1, Timothy Wilson 1, Luke Thomas 1
Hatherleigh: Alan Robbins 1, Josh Bell 1, Nathan Stratford 1
BEST
Tantanoola: Dylan Tincknell, Nathan Bell, Clay Reilly, Benjamin McRostie, Justin Rehn, Nathan Gore
Hatherleigh: Tim Merrett, Dylan Jones, Daniel Sutherland, Thomas Pegler

SENIOR COLTS

GLENCOE v. MT BURR

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Mt Burr

5.5 – 35

6.7 – 43 15.8 – 98

17.11 – 113

Glencoe

1.0 – 6

1.1 – 7 1.1 – 7

1.1 – 7

GOALS
Mt Burr: Hayden Schultz 4, Tom Tukia 3, Darcy Hogan 3, Thomas Hales 2, Thomas Jackman-Tilley 2, Dylan Vanderhorst 1, Jacob Gregory 1, Brodie Hogan 1
Glencoe: Rhys Edwards 1
BEST
Mt Burr: Billy Delbridge, Dylan Vanderhorst, Darcy Hogan, Tom Tukia, Hayden Schultz, Corey Gamble
Glencoe:
Edward Trupp, Bradley Elven, Kial Poole, Nathan Smith, William Cleggett

ROBE v. KALANGADOO

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Kalangadoo

5.1 – 31

7.6 – 48 7.17 – 59

10.17 – 77

Robe

0.0

1.2 – 8 2.2 – 14

4.2 – 26

GOALS
Kalangadoo: Kieren Weistra 5, Ben Stott 2, Liam Hay 1, Patrick Davies 1, Corey McCormack 1
Robe:
Kieran Smith 2, Jack Sneath 1
BEST

Kalangadoo: Sam McManus, Patrick Davies, Jamil Jones, Conner Jones, Nathan Bott, Ben Casey
Robe: Alex Clements, Kieran Smith, Michael Hansberry, Hamish Kurray, Jack Sneath

NANGWARRY v. PORT MacDONNELL

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Port MacDonnell

1.2 – 8

4.4 – 28 8.4 – 52

12.9 – 81

Nangwarry

6.2 – 38

6.3 – 39 10.3 – 63

11.3 – 69

GOALS
Port MacDonnell: Rhys Timms 7, Scott Enderl 3, Morgan Feast 1, Ben Milstead 1
Nangwarry:
Mathew McCallum 3, Bradley Haggett 2, Bradley Rowe 1
BEST

Port MacDonnell:
Tomas Zeitz, Sam Zeitz, Scott Enderl, Rhys Timms, Jack Williams
Nangwarry:

TANTANOOLA v. HATHERLEIGH

 

Q1

Q2 Q3 Q4
Hatherleigh

2.3 – 15

5.7 – 37 6.9 – 45

8.13 – 61

Tantanoola

0.2 – 2 0.3 – 3 1.4 – 10

4.6 – 30

GOALS
Hatherleigh:
Brad Wight 2, Brodie Fabris 1, Lewis Walker 1, Zach Jones 1, Jed Telfer 1, Brady Gibbs 1, Benjamin Lang 1
Tantanoola: Ethan Glass 2, Toby Pink 1, Adam Gregory 1
BEST
Hatherleigh:
Mitch Pulmer, Brodie Fabris, Lewis Walker, Brad Wight, Jez Jones
Tantanoola: Toby Pink, Matthew Sorella, Bryce Radley, Adam Gregory, Stephen Moreland, Clay Scudds

JUNIOR COLTS

GLENCOE v. MT BURR

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Mt Burr

2.0 – 12

3.1 – 19 6.1 – 37

10.3 – 63

Glencoe

1.0 – 6

1.0 – 6 2.0 – 12

2.1 – 13

GOALS
Mt Burr:
Jack Wilson 3, Dylan Wright 2, Edward Ballantyne 1, Connor Wilson 1
Glencoe: Jack Edmonds 1, Patrick Mitchell 1
BEST
Mt Burr:
Connor Wilson, Dylan Wright, Edward Ballantyne, Brett Russell, Jack Wilson, Bradley Scott
Glencoe: Jack Edmonds, Patrick Mitchell, Charlie Mallon, Bradley Frost, William Maloney

ROBE v. KALANGADOO

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Robe

1.2 – 8

1.5 – 11 4.5 – 29

4.5 – 29

Kalangadoo

0.0

1.0 – 6 1.1 – 7

1.1 – 7

GOALS
Robe: Jesse Tomlinson 1, Angus Weir 1, Jordan McMartin 1, George Dutton 1
Kalangadoo:

BEST
Robe:
Harry Hooper, Thomas Gould, Jordan McMartin, Edward Dutton, Jesse Tomlinson, George Dutton
Kalangadoo:
Tye McManus, Brayden Hately, Matthew Davies, Jaidyn Carlson, Kobie McMurtrie, James Krieger

NANGWARRY v. PORT MacDONNELL

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Port MacDonnell

0.0

0.0 0.0

7.6 – 48

Nangwarry

0.0

0.0 0.0

3.0 – 18

GOALS
Port MacDonnell:

Nangwarry: Dylan Podobnik 2, Joel Virtanen 1
BEST
Port MacDonnell:
Nangwarry: Dylan Podobnik, Lennox Lewis, Nickolas Rowe, Joel Virtanen, Bradley Philby

TANTANOOLA v. HATHERLEIGH

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Hatherleigh

7.3 – 45

12.6 – 78 16.9 – 105

17.13 – 115

Tantanoola

0.0

0.0 0.0

0.0

GOALS
Hatherleigh:
Frazer Bradley 4, Luke Macgregor 3, Jake Wight 3, Alex Buhlmann 3, Kade Bradley 2, William Chay 1, Douglas Treloar 1
Tantanoola:

BEST
Hatherleigh: Luke Macgregor, Jake Wight, Alex Buhlmann, Kade Bradley, Frazer Bradley
Tantanoola:
Corby White, Hamish Ferguson, Matthew Nelson, Tyler Bevan, Ryan Hoffman, Bradley Yates

Comments are closed.