WattleRangeNow

Local News at Your Fingertips

MSEFL Results

MSEFL-banner

ROUND 3 SUMMARY – 12th April 2014

A GRADE

MT BURR v. ROBE

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Mt Burr

4.9

7.15 11.18

18.19 (127)

Robe

3.2

7.5 10.9

14.12 (96)

GOALS
Mt Burr:
Scott Bevan 5, Dylan Ridley 3, Clinton Gallio 2, Taylor Redden 2, Nathan Muhovics 2, Jack Gregory 2, Scott Gamble 1, Andrew Ridley 1
Robe: Jaryd Dawson 5, Zac Deane 4, Nick Cane 2, Jakob Wood 1, Jordan Pettit 1, John Dunn 1
BEST
Mt Burr:
Jonathan Agnew, Andrew Ridley, Taylor Redden, Clinton Gallio, Scott Bevan, Dylan Ridley
Robe: Dylan Coxon, Peter Agnew, Jakob Wood, John Dunn, Bradley Ross, Jaryd Dawson

KALANGADOO v. NANGWARRY

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Kalangadoo

 6.2

12.8 18.14

25.17 (167)

Nangwarry

5.0

6.3 9.4

11.5 (71)

GOALS
Kalangadoo:
Alexander Lyon 8, Anthony Kilsby 6, Mathew Doody 5, Tyler Jones 4, Michael Krieger 2
Nangwarry: Craig Lock 4, Tyson Ploenges 3, Jake McKeon 2, Ricky Lindner 1, Craig Hicks 1
BEST
Kalangadoo:
Alexander Lyon, Bradley Auld, Tyler Jones, Michael Jones, Michael Krieger, John Mules
Nangwarry:
Nicholas Boon, Nigel Block, Craig Lock, Nathan Reeves, Tyson Ploenges, Aidan Mills

PORT MacDONNELL v. TANTANOOLA

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Tantanoola

3.4

8.7 12.8

14.9 (93)

Port MacDonnell

1.3

4.3 7.5

13.8 (86)

GOALS
Tantanoola: Glen Gascoyne 6, Tim Stringer 2, Rob Versace 2, Matt Pilmore 1, Jordan Williams 1, Raegan Clarke 1, Lyndon Smith 1
Port MacDonnell: Damien O’Dine 3, Scott Enderl 3, Adam Taylor 2, Rohan Povey 1, Tim Sullivan 1, Blake Lynch 1, William Macdonald 1, Jordan Zeitz 1
BEST
Tantanoola:
Dustin Knaggs, Caleb Williams, Tyson McGrath, Samuel Tincknell, Lyndon Smith, Jack Dawe
Port MacDonnell:
Matthew Byrne, Scott Enderl, Adam Taylor, Brad Creek, Blake Lynch, William Macdonald

HATHERLEIGH v. KONGORONG

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Hatherleigh

4.4

9.6 13.8

22.13 (145)

Kongorong

1.3

5.5 6.10

7.11 (53)

GOALS
Hatherleigh:
Brett Sneath 8, Thomas Bell 3, Sam Telfer 2, Jase Bateman 2, Josh Wight 2, Kyle  Bowman 1, Brady Gibbs 1, Jack Sullivan 1, Matt Faulkner 1, Marcus Bennett 1
Kongorong:
John Simkin 3, Shaun Phillips 2, Andrew Costin 1, Aaron Harding 1
BEST
Hatherleigh: Thomas Bell, Jack Sullivan, Jase Bateman, Brad Wight, Brett Sneath, Dylan Clough
Kongorong: Shaun Phillips, Marty Von Stanke, Nick Ham, Bradley Long, Dwayne  Phillips

B GRADE

MT BURR v. ROBE

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Mt Burr

6.3

13.5 16.9

19.17 (131)

Robe

1.0

0.1 0.1

0.2 (2)

GOALS
Mt Burr: Scott Lesslie 10, Kallan Reilly 3, Bronte Grosser 2, Clint Bowering 2, Luke Thiele 1
BEST
Mt Burr:
Scott Lesslie, Justin Nowak, Bronte Grosser, Steven Hughes, Luke Thiele, Clint Bowering
Glencoe:
Daniel McKenny, Brendan Brooks, Henry Ludwig, Brodie Davis, Hamish Kurray

KALANGADOO v. NANGWARRY

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Kalangadoo

2.7

6.9 8.11

13.12 (90)

Nangwarry

0.1

2.1 4.3

5.3 (33)

GOALS
Kalangadoo: Aaron Ilsley 5, Matthew Krammins 2, Mitch Thomson 1, Dylan Barlow 1, Dylan Gull 1, Kevin Joyce 1, Jarrad Kilsby 1, Steven McCann 1
Nangwarry: Ken Disselbach 2, Dylan Broad 1, Adam Walker 1, Vesa Virtanen 1
BEST
Kalangadoo: Cameron Auld, Matthew May, Jakob Opie, Aaron Ilsley, Stewart McLaughlin, Brad Tiller
Nangwarry:
Adam Walker, John Barnes, Dylan Broad, Ken Disselbach, Trevor Fenn, Marcus Thomson

PORT MacDONNELL v. TANTANOOLA

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Tantanoola

3.4

6.6 10.10

11.11 (77)

Port MacDonnell

1.1

4.4 4.4

6.9 (45)

GOALS
Tantanoola:
Mitchell Reilly 4, Ben Chant 3, Cooper Hamilton 2, Scott Varcoe 1, Steven White 1
Port MacDonnell: Malcolm Lewis 2, Stephen Devine 1, Thomas Lampard 1, Jacob Reed 1, Matthew Stark 1
BEST
Tantanoola: James Fleming, Clay Reilly, Ben Chant, Leigh Kent, Cooper Hamilton, Mitchell Reilly
Port MacDonnell: Malcolm Lewis, Jack Cawthorne, Tyson McRostie, Stephen Devine, Jordan Star

HATHERLEIGH v. KONGORONG

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Kongorong

1.2

4.6 9.9

12.9 (81)

Hatherleigh

3.2

3.3 3.3

6.5 (41)

GOALS
Kongorong: Winston Luu 2, Daniel Hann 2, Brad Ellis 1, Wayne Attiwill 1, Matthew Lucas 1, Jake Bottomley 1, Harrison Evans 1, Marc Trevilyan 1, Andrew Telford 1, Jack Mullan 1
Hatherleigh: Anthony Driessen 4, Josh Gordon 1, Daniel Sutherland 1
BEST
Kongorong: Daniel Hann, Marcel Last, Zeke Best, Ben Clark, Leigh Jenkin, Darren Whitehorn
Hatherleigh:
Tim Loveday, Dylan Jones, Daniel Sutherland, Ben Gysbers, Mathew Childs, Shane Lambert

SENIOR COLTS

MT BURR v. ROBE

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Mt Burr

6.3

13.7 16.9

19.11 (125)

Robe

0.1

0.2 1.3

2.4 (16)

GOALS
Mt Burr: Thomas Hales 6, Thomas Jackman-Tilley 3, Hayden Schultz 2, Darcy Hogan 2, Jacob Gregory 2, Brodie Hogan 1, Dylan Vanderhorst 1, Billy Delbridge 1, Jacob  Fox 1
Robe:
Jack Sneath 1
BEST
Mt Burr: Thomas Hales, Brodie Hogan, Bailey Cutting, Thomas Jackman-Tilley, Jacob  Fox, Connor Crescentino
Robe:
Jordan Dawson, Alex Clements, Hamish Kurray, Michael Hansberry, Jack Sneath, Cody Davis

KALANGADOO v. NANGWARRY

Kalangadoo won by forfeit

PORT MacDONNELL v. TANTANOOLA

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Port MacDonnell

1.1

3.4 5.5

8.7 (55)

Tantanoola

3.4

4.4 4.6

5.6 (36)

GOALS
Port MacDonnell: Wade Chant 4, Riley Chant 1, Sam Zeitz 1, Tomas Zeitz 1, Thomas Vassallo 1
Tantanoola:
Jack Hann 1, Roy Osborne 1, Adam Gregory 1, Jack Radley 1, Steven White 1
BEST

Port MacDonnell: Wade Chant, Riley Chant, Riley Rolph, Lockie Tilley, Sam Zeitz
Tantanoola:
Matthew Sorella, Marc Roberts, Toby Pink, Adam Gregory, Marshall Reid, Bryce Patzel

HATHERLEIGH v. KONGORONG

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Kongorong

5.3

11.8 17.9

24.13 (157)

Hatherleigh

2.1

2.1 3.2

3.2 (20)

GOALS
Kongorong:
Jack Mullan 6, Andrew Last 4, Jake Blackwell 4, Taylor Saffin 3, Jarrad Neshoda 2, Harrison Evans 2, Kynan Baker 1, Dominic Von Stanke 1, Jordan Coombe 1
Hatherleigh:
Brady Gibbs 1, Kai Wakeman-Ridler 1, Angus Altschwager
BEST
Kongorong:
Jordan Coombe, Dominic Von Stanke, Andrew Last, Sam Baker, Jake Blackwell, Jack Mullan
Hatherleigh: Mitch Pulmer, Jez Jones, Brodie Fabris, Benjamin Lang, Patrick Fabris

JUNIOR COLTS

MT BURR v. ROBE

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Mt Burr

1.3

1.4 2.6

5.6 (36)

Robe

0.0

2.1 4.3

4.3 (27)

GOALS
Mt Burr:
Jack Wilson 2, Edward Ballantyne 1, Mitchell Gurney 1, Dylan Wright 1
Robe: Harry Hooper 1, Joshua Kellock 1, Angus Weir 1, Jesse Tomlinson 1
BEST
Mt Burr:
Edward Ballantyne, Brett Russell, Dylan Wright, Brodie Gregory, Rhys Gamble, Jack Wilson
Robe: Angus Weir, Jesse Tomlinson, Harry Hooper, Thomas Gould, Jordan McMartin, Henry Gould

KALANGADOO v. NANGWARRY

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Kalangadoo

3.3

4.6 88

10.8 (68)

Nangwarry

0.0

0.0 0.0

1.0 (6)

GOALS
Kalangadoo: Brayden Hately 7, Luke McIntyre 1, Jaidyn Carlson 1, Samuel Farrugia 1
Nangwarry:
Riley Wilson 1
BEST
Kalangadoo:
Brayden Hately, Luke McIntyre, Samuel Farrugia, Brandon McMurtrie, Matthew Davies, Dylan Driver
Nangwarry:
Bradley Philby, Lennox Lewis, Robert Hicks, Riley Wilson, Rory Widdison-Mills, Nickolas Rowe

PORT MacDONNELL v. TANTANOOLA

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Port MacDonnell

3.1

5.4 6.6

7.8 (50)

Tantanoola

1.1

3.1 4.2

5.2 (32)

GOALS
Port MacDonnell:
Trent Ebejer 3, James Bald 1, Adam Richards 1, Jordon Mudford 1, Parker Smith 1
Tantanoola: Bradley Yates 1, Jacob Bell 1, Alec Roberts 1, Hamish  Ferguson 1, Tyler Bevan 1
BEST
Port MacDonnell: Tre Davis, Ryan Walter, James Bald, Trent Ebejer, Rory Nattrass
Tantanoola: Hamish  Ferguson, William Scanlon, Alexander Copeland, Corby White, Alec Roberts, James Lucas Philby

HATHERLEIGH v. KONGORONG

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Hatherleigh

4.1

11.2 16.2

20.7 (127)

Kongorong

0.2

0.2 1.2

1.2 (8)

GOALS
Hatherleigh:
Frazer Bradley 5, Douglas Treloar 3, Kade Bradley 2, Luke Macgregor 2, Harrison Coote 2, Spencer Jones 1, Max Telfer 1, Alex Spehr 1, Bailey Poulish 1, Tyson Sutherland 1, Jack Gray 1
Kongorong:
Cooper Sanderson 1
BEST
Hatherleigh:Frazer Bradley, Jack Gray, Harrison Coote, Bailey Poulish, Douglas Treloar
Kongorong:
Cooper Sanderson, Liam Bottomley, Robert Kilsby, Trent Mahony, Will Vickery

Comments are closed.