WattleRangeNow

Local News at Your Fingertips

MSEFL Match Results

MSEFL-banner

ROUND 5 SUMMARY – 3rd MAY 2014

A GRADE

MT BURR v. TANTANOOLA

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Mt Burr

2.2

8.5 12.6

16.10 (106)

Tantanoola

1.2

5.5 8.8

10.13 (73)

GOALS
Mt Burr: Scott Bevan 5, Christopher Murray 4, Taylor Redden 3, Frazer Scanlon 1, Josh Fiebig 1, Dylan Ridley 1, Nathan Muhovics 1 Tantanoola: Glen Gascoyne 2, Ben Chant 2, Jack Dawe 2, Cameron Saint 2, Rob Versace 1, Samuel Tincknell 1
BEST
Mt Burr: Nicholas Morrison, Jamie Little, Josh Fiebig, Dylan Ridley, Shaun Withers, Scott Bevan Tantanoola: Braydn Reilly, Jack Dawe, Tim Stringer, Cameron Saint, James Fleming, Dustin Knaggs

KALANGADOO v. KONGORONG

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Kalangadoo

7.4

10.8 15.9

19.11 (125)

Kongorong

4.0

8.7 13.7

14.11 (95)

GOALS
Kalangadoo: Anthony Kilsby 5, Alexander Lyon 4, Thomas Williams 2, Mathew Doody 2, Tyler Jones 1, Andrew Stone 1, Dallas Jeffree 1, Michael Krieger 1, Michael Jones 1, Ben  Mules 1
Kongorong: Bryn Weaver 4, Shaun Phillips 3, Kallan Saffin 2, John Simkin 2, Mayson Ashby 1, Andrew Costin 1, James Beck 1
BEST
Kalangadoo: Alexander Lyon, Andrew Stone, Anthony Kilsby, John Mules, David Vine, Mathew Doody
Kongorong: Jason Phillips, Dwayne  Phillips , Kallan Saffin, Shaun Phillips, James Beck, Cayle Little

PORT MacDONNELL v. HATHERLEIGH

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Port MacDonnell

4.3

6.5 10.9

13.12 (90)

Hatherleigh

0.1

1.8 3.9

6.12 (48)

GOALS
Port MacDonnell: Lachlan Pratt 4, Damien O’Dine 3, Tim Sullivan 2, Rohan Povey 2, William Macdonald 1, Tom Sullivan 1
Hatherleigh: Simon Beggs 2, Jack Skeer 2, Tim Merrett 1, Ciaran Buckley 1
BEST
Port MacDonnell: Matthew Roscow, William Macdonald, Joel Feast, Jordan Zeitz, Lachlan Pratt, Tom Sullivan
Hatherleigh: Todd Watson, Joe Ferguson-Lane, Jase Bateman, Simon Beggs, Sam Telfer, Tom Schulz

GLENCOE v. NANGWARRY

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Glencoe

6.4

7.10 13.11

19.15 (129)

Nangwarry

2.3

6.4 8.7

10.8 (68)

GOALS
Glencoe: Edward Trupp 4, Michael McRae 4, Alex Hentschke 3, Lachlan Allison 3, Dane Paproth 2, Sam Giersch 1, Clay Von Duve 1, Leo Sharaf 1
Nangwarry: Nathan Reeves 4, Brett Lindner 3, Aiden  Paprotny  1, Brayden Kelly 1, Brody Sharam 1
BEST
Glencoe: Tom Edwards, Lachlan Allison, Dylan Childs, Trent Hawke, Adam Creek, Zacc Cocks
Nangwarry: Brett Lindner, Matthew Fatchen, Nicholas Boon, Brody Sharam, Benjamin Deamer, Nigel Block

B GRADE

MT BURR v. TANTANOOLA

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Tantanoola

4.2

8.5 9.7

12.8 (80)

Mt Burr

1.1

3.2 4.3

6.5 (41)

GOALS
Tantanoola: Scott Varcoe 3, Zeke Courbois 2, Justin Meek 2, Josh Peters 2, Shaun Taylor 1, Darcy Pink 1, Andrew Crouch 1
Mt Burr: Ben Gordon 2, Tyler Stanley 1, Scott Lesslie 1, Matthew Osmond 1, Tom Butler 1
BEST
Tantanoola: Matt Warren, Scott Varcoe, Shaun Taylor, Shane Kelly, Zeke Courbois, Nathan Bell
Mt Burr: Justin Nowak, Ben Wilson, Andrew Ferguson, Mark Teagle, Luke Thiele, Ryan Cranage

KALANGADOO v. KONGORONG

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Kongorong

1.2

5.4 8.4

13.6 (84)

Kalangadoo

1.6

1.8 1.10

2.11 (23)

GOALS
Kongorong: Joshua Wright 4, Jack Mullan 2, Tony Elletson 1, Christopher Long 1, Matthew Lucas 1, Jack Miller 1, Andrew Last 1, Tyson Gordon 1, Adam Feast 1
Kalangadoo: Aaron Ilsley 1, Matthew Krammins 1
BEST
Kongorong: Liam Durcan, Roy Fromburg, Joshua Wright, Andrew Last, Zeke Best, Jordan Von Stanke
Kalangadoo: Mathew Gribben, Stewart McLaughlin, Dylan Barlow, Philip Robinson, Adam Harris, Aidan Auld

PORT MacDONNELL v. HATHERLEIGH

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Port MacDonnell

3.2

4.5 9.8

11.10 (76)

Hatherleigh

2.1

3.2 3.3

3.3 (21)

GOALS
Port MacDonnell: Matt Dwyer 4, Jarred Dempsey 3, Thomas Lampard 1, Matthew Stark 1, Angus McGregor 1, Nathan Roach 1
Hatherleigh: Tim Loveday 2, Michael Duff 1
BEST
Port MacDonnell: Jack Cawthorne, Matt Dwyer, Stephen Devine, Jordan Stark, Mathew Fox, Thomas Lampard
Hatherleigh: Mathew Childs, Luke Haines, Michael Duff, Tom Waring, Ryan Bowering

GLENCOE v. NANGWARRY

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Nangwarry

2.1

2.1 4.4

5.6 (36)

Glencoe

1.4

1.6 2.7

4.10 (34)

GOALS
Nangwarry: Adam Stewart 4, Mick Chaplin 1
Glencoe: Benjamin Curran 1, Anthony Cary 1, Johnathon Bradley 1, Tim Biggins 1
BEST
Nangwarry: Adam Walker, Ken Disselbach, Joshua Clayfield, Marcus Thomson, Vesa Virtanen, Adam Stewart
Glencoe: Hamish Medhurst, Tim Biggins, Johnathon Bradley, Jevon Duff, Matthew Jaeschke, Brendan King

SENIOR COLTS

MT BURR v. TANTANOOLA

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Tantanoola

2.3

2.4 6.5

7.6 (48)

Mt Burr

1.1

2.6 3.7

5.11 (71)

GOALS
Tantanoola: Jack Radley 2, Ethan Glass 2, Leon Bignell-Wing 2, Marshall Reid 1
Mt Burr: Hayden Schultz 2, James Watts 1, Billy Delbridge 1, Tyson Tukia 1
BEST
Tantanoola: Bryce Radley, Toby Pink, Ethan Glass, Clay Scudds, Marshall Reid, Stephen Moreland
Mt Burr: Samuel Wallis, Bailey Cutting, Dylan Vanderhorst, Corey Gamble, James Watts, Hayden Schultz

KALANGADOO v. KONGORONG

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Kongorong

5.1

7.1 9.2

12.6 (78)

Kalangadoo

1.1

3.1 4.1

7.3 (45)

GOALS
Kongorong: Jack Mullan 6, Jordan Coombe 2, Tyson Gordon 1, Jake Blackwell 1, Kynan Baker 1, Andrew Last 1
Kalangadoo: Mitchel Lowe 2, James Brennan 2, Kieren  Weistra 1, Lachlan Farrugia 1, Sam McManus 1
BEST
Kongorong: Aaron Lightbody, Jake Blackwell, Jack Mullan, Andrew Last, Dominic Von Stanke, Tyson Gordon
Kalangadoo: Sam McManus, Jordan Brennan, Ben Casey, James Brennan, Douglas Blow-Oeser, Liam Ousey

PORT MacDONNELL v. HATHERLEIGH

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Hatherleigh

2.2

2.4 4.4

5.4 (34)

Port MacDonnell

1.3

2.5 4.7

4.7 (31)

GOALS
Hatherleigh: Hamish Smith 3, Brady Gibbs 2
Port MacDonnell: Brodie John Williams 2, Jack Williams 1, Thomas Vassallo 1
BEST
Hatherleigh: Ben Leopold, Mitch Pulmer, Sam Kent, Brad Wight, Brodie Fabris
Port MacDonnell: Rhys Timms, Lockie Tilley, Tomas Zeitz, Thomas Vassallo, Liam Kemp

GLENCOE v. NANGWARRY

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Glencoe

5.7

7.9 12.10

12.10 (82)

Nangwarry

0.0

2.0 2.0

8.2 (50)

GOALS
Glencoe: Max Khan 2, Bradley Mitchell 2, Boyd Millhouse 1, Edward Trupp 1, Josh Slape 1
Nangwarry: Nickolas Rowe 2, Rory Widdison-Mills 1
BEST
Glencoe: Boyd Millhouse, Bill Arthurson, Max Khan, Edward Trupp, Daniel Cleggett
Nangwarry: Hayden Sanders, Nickolas Rowe, Bradley Haggett, Bradley Philby, Robert Hicks

JUNIOR COLTS

MT BURR v. TANTANOOLA

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Mt Burr

2.2

4.3 6.3.

7.4 (46)

Tantanoola

1.0

3.1 4.4

5.7 (37)

GOALS
Mt Burr: Brodie Gregory 3, Edward Ballantyne 2, Connor Wilson 1, Dylan Wright 1
Tantanoola: Corby White 1, Jacob Bell 1, Bradley Yates 1, Hamish  Ferguson 1, Samuel Linton 1
BEST
Mt Burr: Edward Ballantyne, Thomas Vanderhorst, Connor Wilson, Dylan Wright, Damon Koch, Noah Cutting
Tantanoola: Corby White, Alexander Copeland, Hamish  Ferguson, Jacob Bell, Kai Malseed, Alec Roberts

KALANGADOO v. KONGORONG

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Kalangadoo

2.1

3.3 7.7

8.7 (55)

Kongorong

2.1

4.2 4.2

5.5 (35)

GOALS
Kalangadoo: Brayden Hately 3, Nathan Widdison 2, Dylan Doll 2, Tye McManus 1
Kongorong: Liam Bottomley 4, Robert Kilsby 1
BEST
Kalangadoo: Dylan Doll, Dylan Driver, Brayden Hately, Tye McManus, Nathan Widdison, Josh Driver
Kongorong: Liam Bottomley, Robert Kilsby, Trent Mahony, Cooper Sanderson, Lachlan Smith, Ronnie Wighton

PORT MacDONNELL v. HATHERLEIGH

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Hatherleigh

4.2

6.3 9.3

13.6 (84)

Port MacDonnell

0.0

0.1 0.1

0.2 (2)

GOALS
Hatherleigh: Frazer Bradley 7, Luke Macgregor 2, Louis Brown 1, Sam Gray 1, Jake Wight 1, Alex Buhlmann 1
Port MacDonnell:
BEST
Hatherleigh: Jack Gray, Luke Macgregor, Jake Wight, Frazer Bradley, William Chay
Port MacDonnell: Jordon Mudford, Jesse Livingston, Tre Davis, Adam Richards, Rory Nattrass

GLENCOE v. NANGWARRY

 

Q1

Q2 Q3

Q4

Nangwarry

3.4

5.6 8.9

11.9 (75)

Glencoe

0.0

2.2 2.3

2.5 (17)

GOALS
Nangwarry: Rory Widdison-Mills 3, Dylan Podobnik 3, Joel Virtanen 3, Bradley Philby 2
Glencoe: Declan Hurley 1, Brody Allison 1
BEST
Nangwarry: Nickolas Rowe, Bradley Philby, Joel Virtanen, Robert Hicks, Rory Widdison-Mills, Maverick Cooper
Glencoe: Patrick Mitchell, Bradley Frost, Brody Allison, Angus Wittig, Charlie Mallon, Declan Hurley

 

Comments are closed.