WattleRangeNow

Local News at Your Fingertips

Mid South Eastern Football League Results

Compiled by Colin Pye for 5 THE FM’s sportonline WattleRangeNow

MSEFL-banner

Results for Round 7 – Saturday 24th May 2014

A GRADE

MT BURR v. HATHERLEIGH
Mt Burr                    5.4,  8.6,  13.9,  17.10  (112)
Hatherleigh             2.2,  5.4,  9.8,  12.9  (81
GOALS
Mt Burr: Christopher Murray 4, Thomas Renzi 3, Scott Gamble 2, Scott Bevan 2, Frazer Scanlon 2, Jack Gregory 2,
Jonathan Agnew 1, Dale Bowering 1
Hatherleigh: Jack Skeer 3, Tom Schulz 2, Thomas Agnew 1, Samuel Waring 1, Brett Sneath 1, Thomas Bell 1,
Todd Watson 1, Jase Bateman 1, Simon Beggs 1
BEST
Mt Burr: Josh Fiebig, Jonathan Agnew, Shaun Withers, William Whitty, Christopher Murray, Josh Wallis
Hatherleigh: Tom Schulz, Jack Sullivan, Tim Merrett, Joe Ferguson-Lane, Dylan Clough, Matt Faulkner

KALANGADOO v. PORT MACDONNELL
Port MacDonnell     6.4,  9.6,  14.6,  19.8  (122)
Kalangadoo              0.2,  5.3,  8.5,  14.8  (92)
GOALS,
Port MacDonnell: Dylan Bromley 8, Luke McIntyre 2, Jordan Zeitz 2, Malcolm Lewis 2, Ben Creek  1, Adam Taylor 1,
James McGregor 1, Jack Cawthorne 1, William Macdonald 1
Kalangadoo: Anthony Kilsby 4, Ben  Mules 3, Alexander Lyon 2, Mathew Doody 2, David Vine 1, Tyler Jones 1,
Thomas Williams 1
BEST
Port MacDonnell: William Macdonald, Ryan Fox, Dylan Bromley, Ben McGregor, Adam Taylor, Jordan Zeitz
Kalangadoo: Michael Jones, Ben  Mules, James Hunter, James Pratt, Thomas Williams, Anthony Kilsby

GLENCOE v. KONGORONG
Glencoe                     5.3,  7.11,  13.14,  16.17  (113)
Kongorong                3.5,  5.9,  9.13,  13.16  (94)
GOALS
Glencoe: Alex Hentschke 5, Michael McRAE 3, Leo Sharaf 3, Zacc Cocks 1, Lachlan Allison 1, Matthew Kasparian 1,
Ben Hentschke 1, Hamish Medhurst 1
Kongorong: Jason Phillips 6, James Beck 2, John Simkin 2, Andrew Costin 1, Bronson Saffin 1, Joshua Wright 1
BEST
Glencoe: Zacc Cocks, Clay Von Duve, Dylan Childs, Adam Creek, Trent Hawke, Dean Watson
Kongorong: Cayle Little, Jason Phillips, Bronson Saffin, Aaron Lightbody, Shaun Phillips, Joshua Wright

ROBE v. TANTANOOLA
Tantanoola               4.2,  10.5,  17.5,  22.6  (138)
Robe                          4.1,  7.3,  12.5,  15.7  (97)
GOALS
Tantanoola: Glen Gascoyne 7, Raegan Clarke 5, Matt Pilmore 4, Jordan Williams 2, Cooper Hamilton 1, Cameron Saint 1,
Rob Versace 1, Caleb Williams 1
Robe: Nick Cane 5, Scott Sawyer 3, Jaryd Dawson 2, Jakob Wood 2, Samuel Huebner 1, John Dunn 1,
Jordan Pettit 1
BEST
Tantanoola: Raegan Clarke, Glen Gascoyne, Braydn Reilly, Jordan Williams, Cooper Hamilton, Caleb Williams
Robe: Jakob Wood, Elroy Samuel, Nick Cane, John Dunn, Dylan Coxon, Scott Sawyer

B GRADE

MT BURR v. HATHERLEIGH
Hatherleigh               4.2,  8.3,  10.6,  14.7  (91)
Mt Burr                      1.4,  4.5,  6.8,  9.11  (65)
GOALS
Hatherleigh: Michael Gibson 6, Matt Bowman 3, Luke Haines 3, Kyle  Bowman 2
Mt Burr: Scott Lesslie 4, Bronte Grosser 2, Matthew Sporer 2, Henry  Walshaw 1
BEST
Hatherleigh: Darren Paul, Luke Haines, Kyle  Bowman, Ryan Bowering, Michael Gibson
Mt Burr: Andrew Ferguson, Scott Lesslie, Shane Westerman, Tyler Stanley, Bronte Grosser, Henry  Walshaw

KALANGADOO v. PORT MACDONNELL
Port MacDonnell      4.2,  8.4,  10.7,  12.15  (87)
Kalangadoo               0.3,  2.3,  2.6,  3.8  (26)
GOALS
Port MacDonnell: Matthew Stark 4, Matt Dwyer 3, Joseph Gilbert 1, Matthew Sullivan 1, Stephen Devine 1, Adam O’Dine 1,
Rory Brodie 1
Kalangadoo: Dylan Gull 1, Adam Harris 1, Mitch Thomson 1
BEST
Port MacDonnell: Nathan Roach, Joseph Gilbert, Adam O’Dine, Matthew Stark, Thomas Lampard, Matthew Sullivan
Kalangadoo: Matthew May, Ben Walker, Matthew Krammins, Mitch Thomson, Cameron Auld, Stewart McLaughlin

GLENCOE v. KONGORONG
Glencoe                     5.1,  8.3,  8.7,  11.11  (77)
Kongorong                0.2,  1.5,  3.8,  6.9  (45)
GOALS
Glencoe: Ethan Bronca 3, Bradley Gosden 2, Tim Biggins 1, Bradley Mitchell 1, Sam Walker 1, Nathan Mceachern 1,
Benjamin Curran 1, Max Khan 1
Kongorong: Ben Clark 4, Daniel Hann 2
BEST
Glencoe: Sam Walker, Bradley Gosden, Nathan Mceachern, Bradley Mitchell, Bevan Lipscombe
Kongorong:

ROBE v. TANTANOOLA
Tantanoola                9.4,  13.12,  22.17,  29.20  (194)
Robe                           0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)
GOALS
Tantanoola: Mitchell Reilly 7, Jason Dawe 5, Jake Bromley 3, Zac Walker 3, Clay Reilly 2, Ben Chant 2,
Adam Lindner 1, Zeke Courbois 1, Dylan Tincknell 1, Jack Pearce 1, Timothy Wilson 1, Heath Douglas 1,
Scott Varcoe 1
Robe:
BEST
Tantanoola: Adam Lindner, Mitchell Reilly, Clay Reilly, Benjamin McRostie, Heath Douglas, Nathan Bell
Robe: Barry Fennell, Brendan Brooks, Kirby Scott, Cody Davis, Baden Ling, Andrew Clarke

SENIOR COLTS

MT BURR v. HATHERLEIGH
Hatherleigh               3.3,  6.4,  13.5,  14.6  (90)
Mt Burr                      1.1,  2.3,  4.4,  9.5  (59)
GOALS
Hatherleigh: Brad Wight 4, Brodie Fabris 2, Hamish Smith 2, Mitch Pulmer 2, Jez Jones 1, Sam Sutherland 1,
Zach Jones 1, Angus Altschwager 1
Mt Burr: Thomas Hales 3, Darcy Hogan 2, Jacob Gregory 1, Dylan Vanderhorst 1, Brody Quintel 1, Thomas Jackman-Tilley 1
BEST
Hatherleigh: Ben Leopold, Brad Wight, Lewis Walker, Blake Bowman, Angus Altschwager
Mt Burr: Dylan Vanderhorst, Samuel Wallis, Corey Gamble, Bailey Cutting, Thomas Hales, Thomas Jackman-Tilley

KALANGADOO v. PORT MACDONNELL
Kalangadoo               1.2,  5.5,  6.8,  7.9  (51)
Port MacDonnell       0.2,  1.3,  3.3,  6.5  (41)
GOALS
Kalangadoo: Kieren  Weistra 4, Christian Howlett 1, Ben Stott 1, Ben Casey 1
Port MacDonnell: Thomas Vassallo 2, Callum Morrison 1, Brandon Newton 1, Brodie John Williams 1, Jock Carrison 1
BEST
Kalangadoo: Lachlan Farrugia, Sam Mcmanus, Corey McCormack, Brandon McMURTRIE, Kieren  Weistra, Ben Casey
Port MacDonnell: Nick Steen, Rhys Timms, Tomas Zeitz, Thomas Vassallo, Riley Rolph, Jack Williams

GLENCOE v. KONGORONG
Kongorong                4.4,  7.7,  11.9,  12.11  (83)
Glencoe                     0.2,  0.3,  1.4,  3.6  (24)
GOALS
Kongorong: Jack Mullan 5, Jordan Coombe 3, Aaron Lightbody 2, Jake Blackwell 1, Cooper Sanderson 1
Glencoe: Josh Slape 1, Bradley Mitchell 1, Edward Trupp 1
BEST
Kongorong: Taylor Saffin, Jake Blackwell, Jack Mullan, Jordan Coombe, Phillip Mcinnes, Brandon Kranz
Glencoe: James Telford, Edward Trupp, Bradley Mitchell, Max Khan, Rylan Lee

ROBE v. TANTANOOLA
Tantanoola                6.3,  12.8,  17.14,  20.20  (140)
Robe                           0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  1.1  (7)
GOALS
Tantanoola: Marc Roberts 2, Ethan Glass 2, Toby Wing 2, Campbell Serle 2, Roy Osborne 2, Adam Gregory 2,
Jordan Gould 2, Clay Scudds 1, Corby White 1, Bryce Patzel 1, Bryce Radley 1, Steven White 1, Jacob Bell 1
Robe: Sam Stoios 1
BEST
Tantanoola: Marc Roberts, Campbell Serle, Adam Gregory, Ethan Glass, Toby Wing, Marshall Reid
Robe: Alex Clements, Hamish Kurray, Michael Dellantonio, Michael Hansberry, Jesse Tomlinson, Jordan Mcmartin

JUNIOR COLTS

MT BURR v. HATHERLEIGH
Hatherleigh              7.5,  13.9,  15.12,  18.19  (127)
Mt Burr                     0.0,  0.0,  0.1,  0.1  (1)
GOALS
Hatherleigh: Jake Wight 3, Louis Brown 3, Harrison Coote 3, William Chay 2, Luke Macgregor 2, Alex Spehr 2,
Alex Buhlmann 1, Douglas Treloar 1, Lachlan Jackman-Tilley 1
Mt Burr:
BEST
Hatherleigh: Luke Macgregor, Alex Buhlmann, Harrison Coote, Caleb Gibbs, Louis Brown
Mt Burr: Edward Ballantyne, Dylan Wright, Brodie Gregory, Brett Russell, Thomas Vanderhorst, Rhys Gamble

KALANGADOO v. PORT MACDONNELL
Port MacDonnell       0.1,  3.3,  4.4,  5.5  (35)
Kalangadoo               0.1,  0.4,  1.10,  2.12  (24)
GOALS
Port MacDonnell: Trent Ebejer 2, James Bald 1, Tarquin Newton 1, Jesse Livingston 1
Kalangadoo: Brandon McMurtrie 1, Tye Mcmanus 1
BEST
Port MacDonnell: Brodie Dixon, Keyarnah Smith, James Bald, Trent Ebejer, Parker Smith, Ryan Walter
Kalangadoo: Tye McManus, Brandon McMurtrie, Dylan Driver, Samuel Farrugia, Matthew Davies, Toby Hateley

GLENCOE v. KONGORONG
Kongorong                  0.2,  0.5,  3.8,  4.8  (32)
Glencoe                      1.5,  1.5,  1.5,  1.8  (14)
GOALS
Kongorong: Jairus Curtis 1, Lachlan Smith 1, Bronson Mahony 1, Robert Kilsby 1
Glencoe:
BEST
Kongorong: Lachlan Smith, Joshua Kranz, Cooper Sanderson, Bronson Mahony, Jairus Curtis, Adam Kilsby
Glencoe: Patrick Mitchell, Charlie Mallon, Bradley Frost, Nathan Johnston, Anthony Lipscombe

ROBE v. TANTANOOLA
Robe                           4.3,  7.3,  10.3,  10.6  (66)
Tantanoola                 0.0,  0.2,  0.3,  1.3  (9)
GOALS
Robe: Terrence Wilfred 3, Jesse Tomlinson 3, George Dutton 2, Edward Dutton 1, Ben Legoe 1
Tantanoola: Ryan Hoffman 1
BEST
Robe: Angus Weir, Harry Hooper, Jordan Mcmartin, Jesse Tomlinson, Harry Bigmore, George Dutton
Tantanoola: Alec Roberts, Hamish  Ferguson, Corby White, Jacob Bell, Matthew Nelson, Mason Patzel

 

 

Comments are closed.